← Markets

Third-best Text Arena Math AI Lab end of December?

AI Vol. $24,176 50 traders

Meta23%
Moonshot15%
Anthropic13%
Google12%
$24,176 Vol. Dec 31, 2026
Meta
$2,406 Vol.
23% 6%
Moonshot
$640 Vol.
15% 2%
Anthropic
$4,457 Vol.
13% 7%
Google
$7,173 Vol.
12% 3%
Alibaba
$2,526 Vol.
8%
DeepSeek
$914 Vol.
7% 3%
OpenAI
$656 Vol.
5%
Z.ai
$1,071 Vol.
5%
Bytedance
$632 Vol.
2% 1%
SpaceXAI
$380 Vol.
1% 1%
Thinky
$364 Vol.
<1% 1%
Xiaomi
$630 Vol.
<1% 1%
Tencent
$408 Vol.
<1%
Nvidia
$188 Vol.
<1%
Amazon
$172 Vol.
<1%
StepFun
$205 Vol.
<1%
Microsoft
$232 Vol.
<1%
Baidu
$320 Vol.
<1%
MiniMax
$269 Vol.
<1%
Meituan
$234 Vol.
<1%
Mistral
$299 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the third-highest ranked Company based on the arena.ai Text Arena (Math) when the table under the "Leaderboard" tab filtered for "Labs" is checked on December 31, 2026, 12:00 PM ET. Results from the "Lab Rank" column under the "Text Arena | Math" Leaderboard tab at https://arena.ai/leaderboard/text/math-no-style-control?rankBy=labs with style control off (Adjustments: None) and filtered for "Labs" will be used to resolve this market. Note: Models marked “AutoEval” at the applicable check time wi...

Market Opened: Oct 1, 2026, 10:02 AM ET